No photo available. Represent Sean Contini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 263,613 this week

Sean Contini (1990–2008)

Sean was born February 6th, 1990 in St. Louis, Missouri to parents John and Sharon Contini. From an early age, Sean gravitated towards history and the arts. At a young age he could name every President of The United States in order and what years they served in office. He devoured every book he could get his hands on that dealt with Asian and ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 18)

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sean Contini.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 Shadowland
Young Man
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Youngest brother of Actor Jason Contini and son of Actor John Contini. See more »

Nickname:

Seany

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Sean Contini on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page