No photo available. Represent Lee Donald Taicher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,373,304 this week

Lee Donald Taicher

Lee Donald Taicher was born on December 14, 1936. He is a director and actor, known for Finding Gauguin (2010) and Next Stop Belmondo (2007). See full bio »

Born:

Matt Damon on Jason Bourne's Facial Expression

Matt Damon talks about the upcoming film Jason Bourne, the iconic Bourne look, and how Kevin Smith helped Good Will Hunting get made.

Related News

Review Of The Year
| WENN

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lee Donald Taicher's work have you seen?

Known For

Finding Gauguin
Finding Gauguin Director
2010
Next Stop Belmondo
2007

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2010 Finding Gauguin (screenplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2010 Finding Gauguin (producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Harry Fall | Don Taicher | Lee Taicher
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Lee Donald Taicher on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page