No photo available. Represent Józef Zacharewicz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,314,156 this week

Józef Zacharewicz (1920–1987)

Józef Zacharewicz was born on June 5, 1920 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. He was an actor, known for Sekret Enigmy (1979), Kazimierz Wielki (1976) and Boleslaw Smialy (1972). He died on March 26, 1987 in Gdansk, Pomorskie, Poland. See full bio »

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Józef Zacharewicz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sekret Enigmy
Sekret Enigmy Winston Churchill
(1979)
Kazimierz Wielki
(1976)
Boleslaw Smialy
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Zacharewicz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page