No photo available. Represent Thomas Hanley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 87,716 this week

Thomas Hanley (II)

Thomas Hanley was born on December 25, 1980 in Dallas, Texas, USA. He is an actor, known for Kickassia (2010), Nostalgia Critic (2007) and Suburban Knights (2011). He has been married to Elizabeth Hanley since April 25, 2009. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

We can't wait to get back to Hawkins, Ind., and the "Upside Down" on Oct. 27. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 05 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Hanley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kickassia
Kickassia Handsome Tom
(2010)
Nostalgia Critic
Nostalgia Critic Handsome Tom
(2009-2014)
Suburban Knights
Suburban Knights Handsome Tom
(2011)
To Boldly Flee
To Boldly Flee Handsome Tom
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2012 To Boldly Flee (Video)
Handsome Tom
 2011 The Spoony Experiment (TV Series)
Handsome Tom
- Warrior #4 (2011) ... Handsome Tom
 2010 Kickassia (Video)
Handsome Tom
 2009 Bad Movie Beatdown (TV Series)
Handsome Tom
- Far Cry (2009) ... Handsome Tom
 2008 Far Cry
Mercenary (uncredited)
 2008 GymdK (TV Series)
Handsome Tom
 2006-2008 Video Game Vault (TV Series)
Narrator
- Quake (2008) ... Narrator (uncredited)
- Batman Forever (Arcade) (2008) ... Narrator (uncredited)
- Arkanoid (2008) ... Narrator (uncredited)
- R-Type DX (2008) ... Narrator (uncredited)
- Power Stone (2007) ... Narrator (uncredited)
 2006-2008 ScrewAttack's Top 10s (TV Series)
Narrator
- The Best and Worst Sonic Games (2008) ... Narrator
- Top 10 Ho Ho Hoes in Gaming (2007) ... Narrator
- Top 10 Ninjas (2007) ... Narrator
- Top 10 Worst Mario Games (2007) ... Narrator
- Top 10 Best Mario Games (2007) ... Narrator
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

The Game Heroes | Handsome Tom

Height:

6' 7¼" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-founder of the web site ScrewAttack.com. He left the site in 2008 and joined That Guy With The Glasses (now known as Channel Awesome).

Nickname:

Handsome Tom See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page