No photo available. Represent Matthew C. Dumond? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,757 this week

Matthew C. Dumond

Matthew C. Dumond was born on November 24, 1976 in Methuen, Massachusetts, USA as Matthew Christian Dumond. He is known for his work on Portico (2014), Shutter Island (2010) and The Id Proxy (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Matthew C. Dumond? Add or change photos

Related News

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 227 people
created 15 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Matthew C. Dumond.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (17 credits)
 2014 Portico (music supervisor) (post-production)
 2010-2013 True Life (TV Series documentary) (composer - 12 episodes)
- Updates from the Road (2013) ... (composer: additional music)
- I Hate the Government (2013) ... (composer: additional music)
- I Have a Strange Habit (2012) ... (composer: additional music)
- I Have Narcolepsy (2011) ... (composer: additional music)
- I'm in the Marijuana Business (2011) ... (composer: additional music)
 2013 Made (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- Pageant Queen: Jordan (2013) ... (composer: additional music)
 2013 Catfish: The TV Show (TV Series) (composer - 2 episodes)
- Aaliyah & Alicia (2013) ... (composer: additional music)
- Ashley & Mike (2013) ... (composer: additional music)
 2010-2012 Pranked (TV Series) (composer - 30 episodes)
- The Trampoline Park (2012) ... (composer: additional music)
- The Horse Stables (2012) ... (composer: additional music)
- The Tree House (2012) ... (composer: additional music)
- The Greenhouse Garden (2012) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode dated 7 November 2012 (2012) ... (composer: additional music)
 2011-2012 Bad Dog! (TV Series) (composer - 5 episodes)
- Home Wreckers (2012) ... (composer: additional music)
- Klepto K-9's and Escape Artists (2011) ... (composer: additional music)
- Who's the Boss? (2011) ... (composer: additional music)
- Wild Things and Pet-ty Crimes (2011) ... (composer: additional music)
- Crafty Critters and Pesky Pets (2011) ... (composer: additional music)
 2012 Serena and the Ratts (music supervisor)
 2011 I Used to Be Fat (TV Series) (composer - 2 episodes)
- Latrice (2011) ... (composer: additional music)
- Kristen (2011) ... (composer: additional music)
 2011 Cuff'D (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (composer: additional music)
 2011 Happily Ever Laughter (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- Puking Groom Best Man Blackout ... (composer: additional music)
 2010-2011 When I Was 17 (TV Series documentary) (composer - 6 episodes)
- Best of Prom (2011) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode dated 26 March 2011 (2011) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode #1.19 (2010) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode #1.15 (2010) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode #1.14 (2010) ... (composer: additional music)
 2010 Moving In (TV Series) (composer - 2 episodes)
- Tiana (2010) ... (composer: additional music)
- Sarah (2010) ... (composer: additional music)
 2010 Bad Dog! (TV Movie) (composer: additional music)
 2010 10 on Top (TV Series) (composer: additional music - 2010)
 2009 Morbid: A Love Story (music supervisor)
 2005 Trailer Fabulous (TV Series) (composer - 5 episodes)
- 5 (2005) ... (composer: additional music)
- 4 (2005) ... (composer: additional music)
- 3 (2005) ... (composer: additional music)
- 2 (2005) ... (composer: additional music)
- 1 (2005) ... (composer: additional music)
 2004 Room Raiders (TV Series) (composer - 40 episodes)
- Episode #3.20 (2004) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode #3.19 (2004) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode #3.18 (2004) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode #3.17 (2004) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode #3.16 (2004) ... (composer: additional music)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (15 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Composer (11 credits)
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Stunts (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Actor - NH Lottery commercial (2007) Guy at movies See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

DJ Dax | Matthew Dumond | Matt Dumond

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is 1/2 Sicilian - 1/2 French-Canadian. See more »

Trademark:

All his films have a character that is named a variation of Doc, Doctor or Dr. Kaufman.

Nickname:

Matt

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Matthew C. Dumond on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page