No photo available. Represent Carl Faruolo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,753 this week

Carl Faruolo

Carl Faruolo was born on August 12, 1982 in Milford, Connecticut, USA as Carl E Faruolo. He is known for his work on Gravity Falls (2012), Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil (2010) and Pig Goat Banana Cricket (2015). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: December

We can't wait to travel through time and space one last time with the Twelfth Doctor. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 04 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carl Faruolo's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Gravity Falls
Gravity Falls Grenda / Additional Voices
(2012-2016)
Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
(2010-2012)
Pig Goat Banana Cricket
Pig Goat Banana Cricket That's Messed Up Son Koala / Flying Cat / Ranger Slothbones / Amish Man / Bird / Blubber Baron / Brain / Broccoli / Customer #1 / Hat / Kid #2 / Kid #3 / Lion / Mailman / Pocket Tears Singer / Statue / Sun / Termites / Wanda
(2015-2017)
Brickleberry
Brickleberry Director
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (10 credits)
  Sanjay and Craig (TV Series) (storyboard director - 12 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (storyboard artist - 1 episode, 2014)
- Cuddle Buddy/2 Tuff 2 Watch (2014) ... (storyboard director - segment "Cuddle Buddy")
- Tufflips' Tales of Terror (2014) ... (storyboard director)
- Alien Craig/Googas (2014) ... (storyboard director - segment "Googas")
- Shirts Off; Middle Shame (2014) ... (storyboard director - segment "Shirts Off")
- Boatin' Down the River/Pretty in Punk (2014) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Pretty in Punk")
  Phineas and Ferb (TV Series) (additional storyboard - 5 episodes, 2009 - 2012) (additional storyboards - 1 episode, 2009)
- This Is Your Backstory (2012) ... (additional storyboard)
- Phineas and Ferb Christmas Vacation (2009) ... (additional storyboards)
- Picture This/Nerdy Dancin' (2009) ... (additional storyboard)
- The Bully Code/Finding Mary McGuffin (2009) ... (additional storyboard)
- Cheer Up, Candace/Fireside Girl Jamboree (2009) ... (additional storyboard)
 2010-2012 Fish Hooks (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 7 episodes)
- Unfinished Doll Business (2012) ... (storyboard artist)
- Sixteen Clamandles (2011) ... (storyboard artist)
- Mascotastrophe (2011) ... (storyboard artist)
- Flying Fish (2011) ... (storyboard artist)
- Fishing for Compliments: The Albert Glass Story (2011) ... (storyboard artist)
  Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 8 episodes, 2010 - 2012) (storyboard revisionist - 1 episode, 2010)
- Meathead Justice/Bwar-Mart (2012) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Meathead Justice")
- Sleepover (2011) ... (storyboard artist)
- Switching Gears/Garage Banned (2011) ... (storyboard artist)
- For the Love of Gunther/Father from the Truth (2010) ... (storyboard artist)
- Drop Kick/Box Office Blitz (2010) ... (storyboard artist)
 2009 Chowder (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 2 episodes)
- The Grape Worm (2009) ... (storyboard artist)
- The Lollistops (2009) ... (storyboard artist)
  The Replacements (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 6 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (storyboard revisionist - 1 episode, 2008)
- Todd-Busters (2009) ... (storyboard artist)
- Art Attack (2009) ... (storyboard artist)
- Moustache Mayhem (2009) ... (storyboard artist)
- Dick Daring's All-Star Holiday Stunt Spectacular V (2008) ... (storyboard artist)
- You Got Schooled (2008) ... (storyboard artist)
  My Gym Partner's a Monkey (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 5 episodes, 2007 - 2008) (storyboard - 1 episode, 2007)
- A Thanksgiving Carol (2008) ... (storyboard artist)
- Synch or Swim/Lyon's Anatomy (2008) ... (storyboard artist)
- Glazed and Confused (2008) ... (storyboard artist)
- The Ivy League/Robo Frog 3000 (2007) ... (storyboard)
 2008 Yin Yang Yo! (TV Series) (additional storyboard - 3 episodes)
- Game Over/Creeping with the Enemy (2008) ... (additional storyboard)
- The Secret Life of Possum Panda/Dummy Up (2008) ... (additional storyboard)
- The Secret Life of Possum Panda ... (additional storyboard)
 2006-2007 Camp Lazlo! (TV Series) (storyboard revisionist - 7 episodes)
- Samson's Mail Fraud/Haunted Coffee Table (2007) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Lazlo's First Crush/Livin' La Vida Lumpus (2007) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Lumpus vs. the Volcano/Nursemaster (2007) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Never Bean on the Map/Harold & Raj (2007) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Award to the Wise/Cave Chatter (2007) ... (storyboard revisionist)
 2006-2007 The Life and Times of Juniper Lee (TV Series) (storyboard revisionist - 3 episodes)
- The Kids Stay in the Picture (2007) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Citizen June (2006) ... (storyboard revisionist)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carl 'Wizard' Faruolo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now