No photo available. Represent Brian Amlin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,091,907 this week

Brian Amlin

Brian Amlin was born on June 11, 1984 in Portland, Oregon, USA. He is known for his work on Twilight (2008), The Road (2009) and The River Why (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Brian Amlin? Add or change photos
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Brian Amlin.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 2010 The River Why (office production assistant)
 2009-2010 Leverage (TV Series) (production assistant - 12 episodes)
- The Future Job (2010) ... (production assistant: office)
- The Zanzibar Marketplace Job (2010) ... (production assistant: office)
- The Runway Job (2010) ... (production assistant: office)
- The Lost Heir Job (2009) ... (production assistant: office)
- The Ice Man Job (2009) ... (production assistant: office)
 2009 Calvin Marshall (assistant to producers)
 2009/I The Road (set production assistant: Oregon)
 2009 Without a Paddle: Nature's Calling (Video) (production secretary: prep)
 2008/I Twilight (production associate: second unit)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

B-Sauce

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Brian Amlin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page