No photo available. Represent Matthew Gregory Danner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,343,085 this week

Matthew Gregory Danner

Matthew Gregory Danner was born on March 2, 1986 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA. He is an actor, known for Trek Nation (2010), Hardball with Chris Matthews (1997) and Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Gregory Danner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Trek Nation
Trek Nation Himself
(2010)
Hardball with Chris Matthews
Hardball with Chris Matthews Himself / Obama Supporter
(2008)
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Star Trek Fan
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Star Trek Fan
- Episode #3.265 (2005) ... Star Trek Fan
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2010 Trek Nation (Documentary)
Himself
 2008 Hardball with Chris Matthews (TV Series)
Himself / Obama Supporter
- Episode dated 7 October 2008 (2008) ... Himself / Obama Supporter
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attending Middle Tennessee State University searching for the meaning of life. See more »

Nickname:

Pointdexter

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page