No photo available. Represent David Martinez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,508,396 this week

David Martinez (X)

David Martinez was born on September 30, 1985 in West Covina, California, USA. He is known for his work on Hollywood Dailies (2009), Geeks Who Drink (2015) and Kennedys in Culture (2011). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

David Martinez on Twitter

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Martinez's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Hollywood Dailies
Hollywood Dailies Camera and Electrical Department
(2009-2011)
Geeks Who Drink
Geeks Who Drink Camera and Electrical Department
(2015)
Kennedys in Culture
Kennedys in Culture Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)
KTLA Morning News
(2006-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (8 credits)
 2016 En prácticas (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- La Nueva (2016) ... (camera operator)
 2015 Geeks Who Drink (TV Series) (best boy - 11 episodes)
- Retta vs. Robert Buckley (2015) ... (best boy)
- Tricia Helfer vs. Kevin Weisman (2015) ... (best boy)
- Matthew MacCaull vs. Andrew Daly (2015) ... (best boy)
- Harold Perrineau vs. Zachary Knighton (2015) ... (best boy)
- Rob Kazinsky vs. Dominic Monaghan (2015) ... (best boy)
 2010-2012 Hollywood Uncensored with Sam Rubin (TV Series) (camera operator - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.171 (2012) ... (camera operator)
- Episode dated 2 October 2011 (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (camera operator)
 2011 Game On! With John Salley (TV Series) (camera operator - 7 episodes)
- Kevin Sorbo, Dennis Farina, Klitschko Brothers (2011) ... (camera operator)
- John Cho, Bret Michaels, Tara Lipinski (2011) ... (camera operator)
 2011 Hollywood Dailies (TV Series) (camera operator - 28 episodes)
- Episode dated 5 May 2011 (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Episode dated 4 May 2011 (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Episode dated 3 May 2011 (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Episode dated 2 May 2011 (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Episode dated 30 April 2011 (2011) ... (camera operator)
 2011 ReelzChannel Specials (TV Series documentary) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- The Kennedys: Red Carpet Premiere (2011) ... (camera operator)
 2011 Kennedys in Culture (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 2009 Secret's Out (TV Series) (camera operator - 3 episodes)
- Me and Orson Welles (2009) ... (camera operator - video segments)
- Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans (2009) ... (camera operator - video segments)
- Red Cliff (2009) ... (camera operator - video segments)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2012 To Make for Tomorrow (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2014 Upendo (Short) (producer)
 2014 Let's Get Digital (Short) (line producer)
 2011 The Butcher (Short) (producer)
 2010 Try Hard (Short) (co-producer)
  KTLA Morning News (TV Series) (associate producer - 17 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (assistant producer - 1 episode, 2008)
- Episode dated 10 January 2008 (2008) ... (assistant producer)
- Episode dated 19 October 2007 (2007) ... (associate producer)
- Episode dated 27 August 2007 (2007) ... (associate producer)
- Episode dated 23 August 2007 (2007) ... (associate producer)
- Fall Must-Haves for Men (2007) ... (associate producer)
 2007 Life After (Short) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2012 To Make for Tomorrow (Short) (completed)
The Procrastinator
 2008 Albatross Inc. (Short)
Mexican Food Delivery Guy
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 2013 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards (TV Special) (motion graphics producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Beech

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page