No photo available. Represent Mark Andrews? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,348,367 this week

Mark Andrews (XVI)

Mark Andrews was born on May 19, 1926 in Cass County, North Dakota, USA as Mark Andrews Jr. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Andrews's work have you seen?

Known For

Broken Rainbow
Broken Rainbow Himself
1985

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1985 Broken Rainbow (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sen. Mark Andrews
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

U.S. Representative (1963-1981) and Senator (1981-1987) from North Dakota.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page