No photo available. Represent Sigi Bergmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,739,501 this week

Sigi Bergmann

Sigi Bergmann was born on January 3, 1938 in Vorau, Styria, Austria as Sigismund Bergmann. He is an actor, known for Tohuwabohu (1990), Aus dem Archiv - 60 Jahre Fernsehen (2015) and Sendung ohne Namen (2002). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: 'Moonlight' Star Naomie Harris

British actress Naomie Harris has been nominated for an Oscar for her role in the 2016 indie drama Moonlight. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some other roles she's played in her career.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sigi Bergmann's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Tohuwabohu
Tohuwabohu Actor
(1995-1998)
Sendung ohne Namen
Sendung ohne Namen Himself - Interviewee
(2002-2004)
Trautmann
Trautmann Actor
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2004 Trautmann (TV Series)
- Schwergewicht (2004)
 1995-1998 Tohuwabohu (TV Series)
- Seite 45 (1998)
- 18. Juli 1998 (1998)
- +0043- (1998)
- XLIV (1998)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2015 Aus dem Archiv - 60 Jahre Fernsehen (TV Movie)
Himself
 2012 Was wurde aus...? (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2009 Miss Austria 2009 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Himself
 2008 Willkommen Österreich (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.46 (2008) ... Himself
 2006 Weltberühmt in Österreich - 50 Jahre Austropop (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Reporter-Legende
- Zwischen Kommerz und Anspruch - Die Zukunft des Austropop (2006) ... Himself - Reporter-Legende
 2002 Sendung ohne Namen (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Interviewee
- Stellen Sie sich vor ... (2002) ... Himself - Interviewee
 1994 Monte Video (TV Series)
Himself
- Urlaub (1994) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2015 Austropop-Legenden (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2011 Österreich wählt (TV Series)
Himself
 2004 Sendung ohne Namen (TV Series documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

s.bergmann
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page