STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 112 this week

Miracle Laurie


Miracle Laurie was born on August 1, 1981 in Huntington Beach, California, USA as Miracle Ann Elizabeth Laurie. She is an actress and producer, known for Insane Jane, Scenic Route (2013) and Dollhouse (2009). She has been married to Christopher May since November 2010. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Miracle Laurie? Add contact information

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Miracle Laurie on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 11 Aug 2011
 
a list of 129 people
created 14 Sep 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 28 Aug 2013
 
a list of 79 people
created 25 Dec 2015
 
a list of 48 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miracle Laurie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Insane Jane
Insane Jane Actress
Scenic Route
Scenic Route Joanne
(2013)
Dollhouse
Dollhouse Mellie / November / Madeline Costley
(2009-2010)
Any Day Now
Any Day Now Monica
(2012)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (9 credits)
 2015 Gen Zed (TV Series)
Christine (2015) (voice)
 2015 Scary Endings (TV Series short)
Amber
- Yummy Meat: A Halloween Carol (2015) ... Amber
 2014 Corporate (TV Movie)
Samantha Adams
 2013 Shelf Life (TV Series)
Nunja
- Shelf of the Dead, Part 1 (2013) ... Nunja
- Pristine (2013) ... Nunja
- Hero Worship (2013) ... Nunja
 2012 Singled Out (TV Movie)
Mak
 2011 Goodnight Burbank (TV Series)
Elizabeth Chivers
- The Casting Couch (2011) ... Elizabeth Chivers
- Lesbians on Acid (2011) ... Elizabeth Chivers
- Demon Seed (2011) ... Elizabeth Chivers
- The Phantom of the Garage (2011) ... Elizabeth Chivers
- Car Quake (2011) ... Elizabeth Chivers
 2009 The Cabonauts (TV Series)
Elsa
- Pilot (2009) ... Elsa
 2004 Medical Investigation (TV Series)
Veronica
- Team (2004) ... Veronica
Show Show Actress: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Auditioned for roles on Joss Whedon's other shows, but was never cast until she auditioned for his show, Dollhouse (2009). She auditioned for Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) five times and was one of the finalists for the role of "Kaylee" on Firefly (2002), the role that eventually went to Jewel Staite. See more »

Nickname:

Waimea

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page