No photo available. Represent Nicholas Rich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 146,567 this week

Nicholas Rich (–2011)

Nicholas Rich is known for his work on Kick-Ass (2010), Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) and Cast Away (2000). He was married to Brieann Rich. He died in March 2011 in London, England. See full bio »

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Nicholas Rich.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (63 credits)
 2012 Stolen (key set medic)
 2011 Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (key set medic)
 2011 Drive Angry (key set medic)
 2011 The Mechanic (set medic)
 2010 Kick-Ass (key set medic: New York, NY)
 2009 The Lovely Bones (key medic - uncredited)
 2009 Where the Wild Things Are (pilot - uncredited)
 2009/I The Box (set medic)
 2009 The Rebound (set medic)
 2009 The Invention of Lying (set medic - uncredited)
 2009 Nurse Jackie (TV Series) (technical advisor - 12 episodes)
- Health Care and Cinema (2009) ... (technical advisor)
- Pill-O-Matix (2009) ... (technical advisor)
- Ring Finger (2009) ... (technical advisor)
- Nose Bleed (2009) ... (technical advisor)
- Pupil (2009) ... (technical advisor)
 2009 District 9 (key set medic - uncredited)
 2009 Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (key set medic)
  Ghost Whisperer (TV Series) (key paramedic - 2 episodes, 2009) (set medic/rescue diver - 1 episode, 2009) (rescue diver - 1 episode, 2009) (paramedic - 1 episode, 2009) (set medic - 1 episode, 2008)
- Endless Love (2009) ... (key paramedic)
- Leap of Faith (2009) ... (set medic/rescue diver - uncredited)
- Body of Water (2009) ... (key paramedic - uncredited) / (rescue diver - uncredited)
- Life on the Line (2009) ... (paramedic - uncredited)
- Imaginary Friends and Enemies (2008) ... (set medic - uncredited)
 2009 What Goes Up (on-set medic)
 2009 12 Rounds (rescue diver)
 2009 Race to Witch Mountain (fire safety)
 2009 My One and Only (set medic - uncredited)
 2009 Confessions of a Shopaholic (key set medic)
 2009 I Love You Phillip Morris (key medic)
 2009 Notorious (set medic)
 2008 Yes Man (helicopter pilot)
 2008 Transporter 3 (key set medic)
 2008 True Blood (TV Series) (set medic - 3 episodes)
- You'll Be the Death of Me (2008) ... (set medic - uncredited)
- To Love Is to Bury (2008) ... (set medic - uncredited)
- I Don't Wanna Know (2008) ... (set medic - uncredited)
 2008 Quarantine (key set medic)
 2008 Body of Lies (technical advisor - uncredited)
 2008 Righteous Kill (set medic)
 2008 MTV Video Music Awards 2008 (TV Special) (set medic)
 2008 Bangkok Dangerous (set medic)
 2008 Step Brothers (set medic - uncredited)
 2008 The X Files: I Want to Believe (set medic - uncredited)
 2008 Journey to the Center of the Earth (key set medic)
 2008 Mamma Mia! (key set medic - uncredited) / (rescue diver - uncredited)
 2008 You Don't Mess with the Zohan (key set medic - uncredited)
 2008 Swing Vote (key set medic - uncredited)
 2008 My Spy (set medic)
 2008 Drillbit Taylor (key set medic)
 2008 Live from the Red Carpet: The 2008 Grammy Awards (TV Special) (on-set medic - uncredited)
 2008 Jumper (set medic)
 2008 Mad Money (dog handler - uncredited)
 2007 National Treasure: Book of Secrets (rescue diver)
 2007 41st Annual Country Music Association Awards (TV Movie) (set medic - uncredited)
 2007 Knocked Up (medical technical advisor)
 2007 The Music of 'The Sopranos' (TV Movie documentary short) (set medic)
 2006 Deck the Halls (key set medic)
 2006 Spam: The Documentary (TV Movie documentary) (set medic)
 2001-2006 Fear Factor (TV Series) (set medic/rescue diver - 143 episodes)
- Celebrity Fear Factor (2006) ... (set medic/rescue diver - uncredited)
- Ex Factor (2006) ... (set medic/rescue diver - uncredited)
- Farm Fear Factor (2006) ... (set medic/rescue diver - uncredited)
- Blind Date Fear Factor No. 2 (2006) ... (set medic/rescue diver - uncredited)
- Disaster Fear Factor (2006) ... (set medic/rescue diver - uncredited)
 2006 Just My Luck (set medic)
 2005 Fun with Dick and Jane (set medic - uncredited)
 2005 39th Annual Country Music Association Awards (TV Special) (set medic - uncredited)
 2003-2005 Tru Calling (TV Series) (key paramedic - 27 episodes)
- 'Twas the Night Before Christmas... Again (2005) ... (key paramedic - uncredited)
- Enough (2005) ... (key paramedic - uncredited)
- The Last Good Day (2005) ... (key paramedic - uncredited)
- In the Dark (2005) ... (key paramedic - uncredited)
- The Perfect Storm (2005) ... (key paramedic - uncredited)
 2003 Shortcut to Happiness (set medic)
 2002 Whacked! (set medic)
 2000 Cast Away (rescue diver)
 2000 Gone in Sixty Seconds (key set medic)
 1999 American Masters (TV Series documentary) (set medic - 1 episode)
- A Conversation with Gregory Peck (1999) ... (set medic)
 1999 33rd Annual Country Music Association Awards (TV Special) (set medic - uncredited)
 1994 Cage II (set medic)
 1992 Leap of Faith (key set medic - uncredited)
 1992 Batman Returns (set medic - uncredited)
 1989 Cage (set medic)
Show Show Stunts (33 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

November 27 2008, Macys Thanksgiving Day Parade, Medic in Charge for VIP Protection See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 4 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Behind every great film maker there is a little help...all you have to do, is call me.

Nickname:

Nikki

Message Boards

Discuss Nicholas Rich on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page