STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,935 this week

Charles Tillman (II)


Charles Tillman was born on February 23, 1981 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for First Step (2016), Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens (2016) and NFL Monday Night Football (1970). He is married to Jackie. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan, "The Chi," and TV to See in 2018

This week on "The IMDb Show," "This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan shares inside details about Season 2, we take a look at some of the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018, and we talk to Lena Waithe about her brand-new series, "The Chi."

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Tillman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

First Step
First Step Actor
(2017)
Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens
(2016)
NFL Monday Night Football
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Chicago Bears Cornerback
(2006-2010)
NFL on FOX
NFL on FOX Himself - Chicago Bears Cornerback / Himself - Chicago Bears Cornerbak
(2003-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2017 First Step (TV Series short)
- Charles Tillman (2017)
 2016 Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens (TV Movie)
Johnny Zucker
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2017 First Step (TV Series short) (producer - 1 episode)
- Charles Tillman (2017) ... (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2017 WGN Morning News (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 26 May 2017 (2017) ... Himself
 2016 Fox NFL Kickoff (TV Series)
Himself - Studio Analyst
- Episode #4.1 (2016) ... Himself - Studio Analyst
 2016 The 365Black Awards (TV Movie)
Himself - Honoree
 2014-2016 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - Carolina Panthers / Himself - Chicago Bears
- Episode dated 3 February 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Carolina Panthers
- Episode dated 18 December 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Chicago Bears (voice)
 2016 Whitlock's House Party by the Bay (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Himself
 2015 Highly Questionable (TV Series)
Himself
- Charles Tillman (2015) ... Himself
 2012 The Heart of the Matter (Documentary)
Himself
 2011 The Oprah Winfrey Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 19 April 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2006-2010 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Chicago Bears Cornerback
- Chicago Bears at Minnesota Vikings (2010) ... Himself - Chicago Bears Cornerback
- Chicago Bears vs. Arizona Cardinals (2006) ... Himself - Chicago Bears Cornerback
 2006-2007 NBC Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Chicago Bears Cornerback
- Dallas Cowboys vs. Chicago Bears (2007) ... Himself - Chicago Bears Cornerback
- Chicago Bears vs. New York Giants (2006) ... Himself - Chicago Bears Cornerback
 2003-2005 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Himself - Chicago Bears Cornerback / Himself - Chicago Bears Cornerbak
- Chicago Bears vs. Green Bay Packers (2005) ... Himself - Chicago Bears Cornerback
- Detroit Lions vs. Chicago Bears (2004) ... Himself - Chicago Bears Cornerbak
- Chicago Bears vs. Detroit Lions (2003) ... Himself - Chicago Bears Cornerback
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2014 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - Chicago Bears
- Episode dated 31 July 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Chicago Bears
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Peanut

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan and TV to See in 2018

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan gets emotional about Season 2. Plus, "The IMDb Show" looks at the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018 and talks to Lena Waithe about "The Chi."

Watch the show