No photo available. Represent John Gholson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 68,070 this week

John Gholson

John Gholson was born on September 23, 1975 in Houston, Texas, USA as John Keith Lawing Jr. He is an actor and writer, known for Zero Charisma (2013), Meet Me There (2014) and Headcheese (2008). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Gholson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Zero Charisma
Zero Charisma Pete Bowles
(2013)
Meet Me There
Meet Me There Man #2
(2014)
Headcheese
Headcheese Butch
(2008)
My Sucky Teen Romance
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2015 The Trolls (completed)
Landlord
 2016 Hidden America with Jonah Ray (TV Series)
Kevin
- Austin: End of the Road (2016) ... Kevin
 2016/I Slash
Pizza Dog Man #1
 2014 Meet Me There
Man #2
 2013 Bon Appétit (Short)
Samson
 2013 Zero Charisma
Pete Bowles
 2011 My Sucky Teen Romance
Martin
 2010 Corruption.Gov
Grey Sanders
 2009 The Retelling
Sheriff Macrowski
 2008 Headcheese (Short)
Butch
 2008 Put Him in the Ground (Short)
Mr. Riley
 2007 Live Zombys: The Farm (Short)
Whit Granberry
 2007 Target: Audience (Short)
Bouncer
 2007 Arab in America (Short)
Kiddie Boss
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2007 Live Zombys: The Farm (Short) (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2011 My Sucky Teen Romance (artwork)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2007 Live Zombys: The Farm (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013 Big Morning Buzz Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Rachael Ray/Jim James (2013) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Hamby
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss John Gholson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page