No photo available. Represent Sidney Moncrief? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,909,133 this week

Sidney Moncrief

Sidney Moncrief was born on September 21, 1957 in Little Rock, Arkansas, USA as Sidney A. Moncrief. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sidney Moncrief's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2014 30 for 30 Shorts (TV Series documentary short)
Himself
 2007 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 October 2007 (2007) ... Himself
 1986 1986 NBA All-Star Game (TV Movie)
Himself
 1985 1985 NBA All-Star Game (TV Movie)
Himself
 1984 1984 NBA All-Star Game (TV Movie)
Himself
 1983 1983 NBA All-Star Game (TV Movie)
Himself
 1982 1982 NBA All-Star Game (TV Movie)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Nike sportswear's Rugby style shirts and jackets (1987).

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Squid

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Sidney Moncrief on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page