No photo available. Represent Jim Gourley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,520,016 this week

Jim Gourley

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Jim Gourley »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Gourley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Still Alice
Still Alice Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)
After Earth
After Earth Camera and Electrical Department
(2013)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Camera and Electrical Department
(2009-2011)
Max
Max Camera and Electrical Department
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (15 credits)
 2016 The Comedian (a camera second assistant)
 2016 The Night Of (TV Mini-Series) (first assistant camera - 7 episodes)
- The Call of the Wild (2016) ... (first assistant camera: second unit)
- Ordinary Death (2016) ... (first assistant camera: second unit)
- Samson and Delilah (2016) ... (first assistant camera: second unit)
- The Season of the Witch (2016) ... (first assistant camera: second unit)
- The Art of War (2016) ... (first assistant camera: second unit)
 2016 The Family (TV Series) (second assistant camera "a" camera - 6 episodes)
- What Took So Long (2016) ... (second assistant camera "a" camera)
- Election Day (2016) ... (second assistant camera "a" camera)
- Fun Ways to Tell Boyfriend You're Pregnant (2016) ... (second assistant camera "a" camera)
- Betta Male (2016) ... (second assistant camera "a" camera)
- Sweet Jane (2016) ... (second assistant camera "a" camera)
 2015/II Staten Island Summer (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2015/I Max (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2014 Still Alice (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2013 Seduced and Abandoned (Documentary) (second assistant camera: New York)
 2012-2013 Blue Bloods (TV Series) (second assistant camera - 22 episodes)
- This Way Out (2013) ... (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
- The Bitter End (2013) ... (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
- Devil's Breath (2013) ... (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
- Ends and Means (2013) ... (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
- Loss of Faith (2013) ... (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2013 After Earth (camera loader: second unit)
 2011-2012 A Gifted Man (TV Series) (digital loader - 15 episodes)
- In Case of Letting Go (2012) ... (digital loader)
- In Case of Co-Dependants (2012) ... (digital loader)
- In Case of Complications (2012) ... (digital loader)
- In Case of Blind Spots (2012) ... (digital loader)
- In Case of (Re)Birth (2012) ... (digital loader)
  Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series) (assistant camera - 24 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (camera loader - 24 episodes, 2009 - 2010)
- Smoked (2011) ... (assistant camera)
- Delinquent (2011) ... (assistant camera)
- Bang (2011) ... (assistant camera)
- Reparations (2011) ... (assistant camera)
- Totem (2011) ... (assistant camera)
 2011 Silent House (additional digital loader)
 2009 Bottleworld (camera intern)
 2008 Explicit Ills (camera assistant - as James P. Gourley)
  Blanco (TV Movie) (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2008 Marley & Me (office production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J.P. Gourley | James P. Gourley

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Jim Gourley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page