STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,252 this week

Jim Sears (II)


Jim Sears was born on January 3, 1967 in the USA as James Michael Sears. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 894 people
created 20 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jim Sears.

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in an infomercial for "Airocide" air purifier.

Alternate Names:

Dr. Jim Sears
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pediatrician. See more »

Nickname:

Jimbo

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Jim Sears on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page