STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 104,563 this week

Alex Dale (II)


Alex was born at Fort Bliss, Texas - an Army base in El Paso. He began his career in 2006 on his elementary school stage in front of a few hundred people in Boulder, Colorado, as he performed in a play called "The Revolutionary War" and started his comedy career by making "Minute-Man Stew." During this performance, he received huge laughs and a ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Alex Dale? Add contact information

Best Moments From the 2017 Emmy Awards

From host Stephen Colbert's monologue and a record-setting win for Julia Louis-Dreyfus to a big night for "The Handmaid's Tale," relive the most memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 781 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Dale's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Up in Arms
Up in Arms Writer
(2011-2014)
Omniscient
(2016)
Ink
Ink Boy in Hospital
(2009)
Self Storage
Self Storage Writer
(2017)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Short (5 credits)
 2016 Omniscient (Short)
Rex
 2014 The Overlooked (Short)
Josh
 2011/III First Day (Short)
Bully #1
 2008 Compact Only (Short)
Hassidic Boy
 2008 Wildman (Short)
Will (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (4 credits)
 2015 Battle Creek (TV Series)
Battle Creek Resident
- The Battle Creek Way (2015) ... Battle Creek Resident (uncredited)
 2012-2014 Up in Arms (TV Series)
Customer / Outraged App Player / Comedy Sketch Actor / ...
- DUMB Starbucks (2014) ... Customer
- Flappy Bird Rage (2014) ... Outraged App Player
- Fundraiser (LIVE) (2013) ... Comedy Sketch Actor
- Flash Mob Parody Special (2012) ... Host - Himself / Dancer
 2014 Another News Show (TV Series)
News Correspondent
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... News Correspondent
 2010-2011 OMGtv!! LIVE (TV Series)
Comedian / News Anchor / Comedian, OMGtv News Anchor
- Mother's Day (2011) ... Comedian / News Anchor
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Comedian
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Comedian
- Thanksgiving (2010) ... Comedian / News Anchor
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (2 credits)
 2012 Spare Time Killers
Mark the bully
 2009/I Ink
Boy in Hospital
Hide Hide Show Show Writer: TV (3 credits)
  Up in Arms (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (creator - 3 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (co-writer - 2 episodes, 2014) (head writer - 2 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (script - 1 episode, 2011)
- DUMB Starbucks (2014) ... (co-writer)
- Flappy Bird Rage (2014) ... (co-writer)
- Fundraiser (LIVE) (2013) ... (writer)
- Who Got Swag? (2013) ... (head writer)
- Back 2 Skool (2012) ... (creator) / (head writer)
 2014 Another News Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... (writer)
 2013/I Beverly Hills Canine Country Club (TV Series) (contributing writer - 2013)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
 2016 Omniscient (Short) (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
 2012-2013 Up in Arms (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Who Got Swag? (2013)
- Back 2 Skool (2012)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera department: Short (1 credit)
 2016 Omniscient (Short) (grip)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
 2013/I Beverly Hills Canine Country Club (TV Series) (production assistant - 2013)
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
 2013 Beverly Hills Canine Country Club (TV Series)
Himself
- Promo - Chanel's Birthday (2013) ... Himself
 2011-2012 Up in Arms (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Back 2 Skool (2012) ... Himself - Host
- PILOT (2012) ... Himself - Host
- Hungry Games (2012) ... Himself - Host
- Holiday Political Incorrectness? (2011) ... Himself - Host
- Who is Smarter? (2011) ... Himself - Host

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for song titled "Cuckoo" by Lissie. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Alex K. Dale

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Making movies takes a long time. We shot Terminal Velocity for eight hours and it's only 2 1/2 minutes long after editing. It's crazy and amazing all in one but I love making movies! The whole process is really cool. And it was so fun to see how everyone reacted after watching it. See more »

Trivia:

Is an only child and lives with his mom and his dog, Oliver. See more »

Trademark:

Dimples

Contribute to This Page