No photo available. Represent Oliver Simor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,120,362 this week

Oliver Simor

Oliver Simor was born on August 4, 1978 in Kapuvár, Hungary as Oliver Gergely Simor. He is known for his work on Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008), The Company (2007) and Die Wanderhure (2010). See full bio »

5 Things to Look for at the 2017 Academy Awards

Film expert and IMDb special correspondent Dave Karger talks about La La Land, Oscar diversity, and other topics to keep an eye out for this year.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oliver Simor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hellboy II: The Golden Army
Hellboy II: The Golden Army Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
The Company
The Company Agent
(2007)
Die Wanderhure
Die Wanderhure Contented Patron
(2010)
Season of the Witch
Season of the Witch Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2016 X Company (TV Series)
Prison Guard
- Last Man, Last Round (2016) ... Prison Guard
 2013-2015 Strike Back (TV Series)
Youzef The Greek / Gangster
- Episode #5.10 (2015) ... Youzef The Greek
- Episode #4.8 (2013) ... Gangster
 2010 Die Wanderhure (TV Movie)
Contented Patron
 2009 Budapest
Pub Guest (uncredited)
 2009 Kröd Mändoon and the Flaming Sword of Fire (TV Series)
Pointing Pagan
- Golden Powers (2009) ... Pointing Pagan (uncredited)
 2008 The Secret of Moonacre
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 2007 Robin Hood (TV Series)
Gisborne Guard 3
- Lardner's Ring (2007) ... Gisborne Guard 3 (uncredited)
 2007 Revealed (TV Series documentary)
Charles Unglicht
- Auschwitz: The Great Escape (2007) ... Charles Unglicht (uncredited)
 2007 Eichmann
Telephone Operator (uncredited)
 2007 The Company (TV Mini-Series)
Agent
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Agent
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Agent
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Agent
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Agent
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Agent
 2004 Salem's Lot (TV Series) (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He was anchorman of hungarian viva tv. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nominated for Kamera Hungaria Award. See more »

Nickname:

Hype See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page