No photo available. Represent Ayesha Alexander? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,322 this week

Ayesha Alexander

Ayesha Alexander was born on March 23, 1989 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. She is an actress, known for Underground Street Flippers (2009), Dan's Detour of Life (2008) and Love for Sale (2008). She has been married to Stephen Curry since July 30, 2011. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ayesha Alexander? Add or change photos
1 video »

Editors' Spotlight

Leonard Nimoy: 1931-2015

Best known for his work on "Star Trek," actor and director Leonard Nimoy died on Friday in Los Angeles. Read our full story on his varied career, and view our memorial photo gallery.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 82 people
created 28 Jun 2011
 
a list of 502 people
created 14 Jul 2011
 
a list of 313 people
created 20 Jul 2011
 
a list of 8041 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 291 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ayesha Alexander's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2010 Good Luck Charlie (TV Series)
Beautiful Girl
- Kwikki Chick (2010) ... Beautiful Girl
 2009 Hannah Montana (TV Series)
Andrea
- Come Fail Away (2009) ... Andrea
 2009 Underground Street Flippers (Short)
Trish
 2008 Love for Sale
Girl #1
 2008 Whittaker Bay (TV Series)
Keeley Hawkins
- Love Is a Losing Game (2008) ... Keeley Hawkins
- You Say Goodbye and I Say Hello (2008) ... Keeley Hawkins
- Good Night Lucky (2008) ... Keeley Hawkins
- California Waiting (2008) ... Keeley Hawkins
- The Party (2008) ... Keeley Hawkins
 2008 10 Items or Less (TV Series)
Girl in Bathroom
- Forever Young (2008) ... Girl in Bathroom
 2008 Dan's Detour of Life (TV Movie)
Cassie Stevens

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Ayesha Curry

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 1st child at age 23, a daughter named Riley Curry on July 19, 2012. Child's father is her husband, Stephen Curry. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Ayesha Alexander on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page