No photo available. Represent Steve Murphy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 233,000 this week

Steve Murphy (XV)

Steve Murphy was born in 1962 in Manchester, Lancashire, England. He is an actor, known for Emmerdale Farm (1972), Somnium Illis (2006) and 25Gs (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

The Sundance Survival Guide

Kevin Smith gives you the lowdown on Robert Redford's yearly fest in IMDb's Sundance Survival Guide. Catch Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance from Friday, Jan. 19, through Monday, Jan. 22, with interviews and coverage of all the top movies and stars.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 76 people
created 03 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Murphy's work have you seen?

Known For

Emmerdale Farm
Emmerdale Farm Clerk / John Widdicombe
(2007-2012)
Somnium Illis
Somnium Illis Turner
(2006)
25Gs
25Gs Franny Williams
(2008)
Cricket
Cricket Shane
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2014 Two Plans, Two Sisters & a Parade (Video)
Adam Woodhouse
 2007-2012 Emmerdale Farm (TV Series)
Clerk / John Widdicombe
- Episode #1.6150 (2012) ... Clerk
- Episode #1.4803 (2007) ... John Widdicombe
 2011 KJB: The Book That Changed the World (Video documentary)
Lord Mounteagle
 2010/I Cricket
Shane
 2010 Shameless (TV Series)
Solicitor
- Episode #7.14 (2010) ... Solicitor
 2009 The Spell
Jenny's Dad
 2009 The Street (TV Series)
Harry
- Episode #3.5 (2009) ... Harry
 2009 The Electrician (Short)
Hank
 2008 25Gs
Franny Williams
 2007 King Ponce (Short)
Mr Simms
 2007 Milky Thursday (Short)
Eric Milchmann
 2006 Children of Men
Soldier (uncredited)
 2006 Somnium Illis (Short)
Turner
 2005 Dream's Ashes
Police Officer

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 6 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Steve Murphy-O'Connor

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Contribute to This Page