No photo available. Represent Correy Lennox? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,595,733 this week

Correy Lennox

Correy Lennox was born in May 1971 in Cape Town, South Africa. See full bio »

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Correy Lennox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Roger & Me
Roger & Me High School Student
1989

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
 1989 Roger & Me (Documentary)
High School Student
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Essayist in "Eyes of Desire 2: A Deaf GLBT Reader" edited by Raymond Luczak.

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fluent in American Sign Language. See more »

Nickname:

Cork

Contribute to This Page

Paul Scheer on Why There Are No Bad Movies

Paul Scheer discusses The Disaster Artist and his love of awesomely bad movies. Plus, we dive into the origins of midnight movies and explore how The Room became a cult classic.

Watch now