No photo available. Represent Cristina Lago? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 74,130 this week

Cristina Lago (III)

Cristina Lago was born on January 10, 1982 in Foz do Iguaçu, Paraná, Brazil. She is an actress and producer, known for Blue Eyes (2009), Confessions of a Brazilian Call Girl (2011) and O Casamento de Mário e Fia (2012). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 482 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cristina Lago's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2017 Sob Pressão (TV Series)
Priscila de Jesus
 2017 Pacto de Sangue (TV Series)
Renata (2017)
 2015 Psi (TV Series)
Amanda
- Refém (2015) ... Amanda
- Dia das Mães (2015) ... Amanda
 2015 I Love Paraisópolis (TV Series)
Gilda (2015)
 2015 As Canalhas (TV Series)
Julinha
- Gracinha (2015) ... Julinha
 2014 Trair e Coçar é Só Começar (TV Series)
Valquíria
- Van Goghinho (2014) ... Valquíria
 2014 Em Família (TV Series)
Janice
- Episode #1.114 (2014) ... Janice
- Episode #1.106 (2014) ... Janice
- Episode #1.105 (2014) ... Janice
- Episode #1.26 (2014) ... Janice
 2014 Não Tá Fácil Pra Ninguém (TV Series)
Cristina
 2014 Milagres de Jesus (TV Series)
Jezabel
 2013 Descalç sobre la terra vermella (TV Mini-Series)
Rosa
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Rosa
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Rosa
 2013 Salve Jorge (TV Series)
Marcelle
- Episode #1.121 (2013) ... Marcelle
 2013 Éden
Vania
 2012 O Casamento de Mário e Fia (Short)
Fia
 2010 Os Gozadores (TV Series)
Joelma
 2010 A Vida Alheia (TV Series)
- O Esquema (2010)
 2009 Irmãos (Short)
Maria
 2009 Blue Eyes
Bia
 2007 Another Love Story
Analídia
 2004 Sob Nova Direção (TV Series)
 1995 Malhação (TV Series)
Piedad (2016)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cris Lago

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page