No photo available. Represent Ana Fernández? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 17,035 this week

Ana Fernández (V)

Ana Fernández was born on November 10, 1989 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Ana Fernández García. She is an actress, known for Los protegidos (2010), Cuestión de sexo (2007) and Stela (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ana Fernández? Add or change photos

Movies for Food Lovers

It's the time of year to break bread and raise a drink with loved ones. Sample some films sure to whet your movie appetites.

Sample some films about food

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 852 people
created 08 Feb 2012
a list of 758 people
created 09 May 2012
a list of 200 people
created 11 months ago
list image
a list of 3570 people
created 10 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ana Fernández's work have you seen?


Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2015 Sólo química
 2014 Stela (Short)
 2014 Lavapiés
 2013 Aunque te rías de mí (Short)
 2012 IP-Laserie (TV Mini-Series)
Patricia Vega
- El Comienzo (2012) ... Patricia Vega
 2010-2012 Los protegidos (TV Series)
Sandra Olaiz
- El sacrificio (2012) ... Sandra Olaiz
- Los lazos invisibles (2012) ... Sandra Olaiz
- El poder de los deseos (2012) ... Sandra Olaiz
- Que empiece la fiesta (2012) ... Sandra Olaiz
- La estrella de los deseos (2012) ... Sandra Olaiz
 2011 Los Quién (TV Series)
- La lotera de Vallecas (2011) ... Mónica
 2010 Impares (TV Series)
- Episode #2.22 (2010)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video Silencio Aparte: "Mil recuerdos" See more »

Alternate Names:

Ana Carlota Fernández

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Ana Fernández on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page