Up 193,947 this week

Joseph Luckay

Joseph Luckay was born on September 29, 1984 in Bedford, Ohio, USA as Joseph James Luckay. He is an actor, known for One Hour Fantasy Girl (2009), Tattoos After Dark (2014) and Senior Skip Day (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Joseph Luckay? Add contact information

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Luckay's work have you seen?

Known For

One Hour Fantasy Girl
One Hour Fantasy Girl Bobby Richards
Tattoos After Dark
Senior Skip Day
Senior Skip Day High School student
Manchild Jay


Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2018 Timeless (TV Series)
Dead Soldier
- The War to End All Wars (2018) ... Dead Soldier (uncredited)
Freshman (uncredited)
 2016 Fresh Off the Boat (TV Series)
Movie goer
- Where Are the Giggles? (2016) ... Movie goer (uncredited)
 2015 Crackula Goes to Hollywood
Alaskan Party Person #6 (as Joe Luckay)
 2013 Saving Mr. Banks
Boy at Carnival (uncredited)
 2009 One Hour Fantasy Girl
Bobby Richards (as Joe Luckay)
 2009 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
High School Student
- Slow Burn (2009) ... High School Student (uncredited)
 2008 Manchild (Short)
Jay (as Joe Luckay)
 2008 Senior Skip Day (Video)
High School student (uncredited)
 2007 Knocked Up
Club dancer (uncredited)
 2006 Ashley Tisdale: Kiss the Girl (Short)
Dancer (uncredited)
 2006 Entourage (TV Series)
Coffee shop kid
- The Release (2006) ... Coffee shop kid (uncredited)
 2006 My Super Ex-Girlfriend
Young boy (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2014 Candidly Nicole (TV Series)
- How to Go Offline (2014) ... Himself (as Joe Luckay)
 2014 Tattoos After Dark (TV Series)
- Love Life (2014) ... Himself (as Joe Luckay)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joey Luckay | Joe Luckay


5' 8" (1.73 m)

Did You Know?


Joe Luckay is also a certified massage therapist.

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page