No photo available. Represent Alonso J. Lujan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,833,456 this week

Alonso J. Lujan

Alonso J. Lujan was born on August 11, 1978 in Lima, Peru. He is a cinematographer and director, known for Guy (2007), Jack (2015) and Dulus Dominicus (2011). See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Live Twitter Q&A With Samuel L. Jackson for 'The Legend of Tarzan'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with The Legend of Tarzan star Samuel L. Jackson on Saturday, June 25, beginning at 1:30 p.m. ET /10:30 a.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskSamJackson.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alonso J. Lujan's work have you seen?

Known For

Guy
Guy Cinematographer
(2007)
Jack
Jack Director
(2015)
Dulus Dominicus
Dulus Dominicus Director
(2011)
Time, Again
Time, Again Director
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (7 credits)
 2016 Gay Cake (TV Mini-Series)
 2014 Neuroworld
 2009 L'absente (Short)
 2008 Mauvaise route (Short)
 2007 Guy (Short)
 2007 Des mots silencieux (Short)
 2006 Objet perdu(e) (Short)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Alonso J. Luján
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Alonso J. Lujan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page