No photo available. Represent Dan Quisenberry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,377,016 this week

Dan Quisenberry (1953–1998)

Dan Quisenberry was born on February 7, 1953 in Santa Monica, California, USA as Daniel Raymond Quisenberry. He died on September 30, 1998 in Leawood, Kansas, USA. See full bio »

"The Handmaid's Tale" Stars Celebrate Multiple Wins

"The Handmaid's Tale" stars Elisabeth Moss, Alexis Bledel, and Ann Dowd celebrate one another's acting wins and the show's big success on Emmys night.

Watch the video

Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

From the glamorous to the goofy, take a look at some unforgettable photos from past Emmy Awards.

See unforgettable Emmy photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Quisenberry's work have you seen?

Known For

1983 MLB All-Star Game
1983 MLB All-Star Game Himself - AL Pitcher
(1983)
1982 MLB All-Star Game
1982 MLB All-Star Game Himself - AL Pitcher
(1982)
1980 World Series
1980 World Series Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
(1980)
1985 American League Championship Series
1985 American League Championship Series Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
(1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 1985 1985 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
- Game 6 (1985) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
- Game 4 (1985) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
- Game 2 (1985) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
- Game 1 (1985) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
 1985 1985 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
- Game 7 (1985) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
- Game 6 (1985) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
- Game 4 (1985) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
- Game 2 (1985) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
 1984 1984 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
- Game 2 (1984) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
 1983 1983 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Pitcher
 1982 1982 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Pitcher
 1980 1980 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
- Game 6 (1980) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
- Game 5 (1980) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
- Game 4 (1980) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
- Game 3 (1980) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
- Game 2 (1980) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
 1980 1980 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
- Game 3 (1980) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
- Game 2 (1980) ... Himself - Kansas City Royals Pitcher
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Himself
- Closers (2009) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the California Community College Sports Hall of Fame in 1987. See more »

Nickname:

Quiz

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page