No photo available. Represent Jacob White? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 551,801 this week

Jacob White (III)

Jacob White was born on January 10, 1983 in Michigan, USA as Jacob Delano White. He is known for his work on Silver Grin (2006), Changeling (2008) and 1408 (2007). See full bio »

Sophisticated Sundance Synonyms by Kevin Smith

Kevin Smith shares some useful words and phrases to help moviegoers sound smart when discussing the latest independent film selections from Sundance Film Festival 2017.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacob White's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Silver Grin
Silver Grin Drug Dealer
(2006)
Changeling
Changeling Reporter
(2008)
1408
1408 Bellboy
(2007)
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story Teenage Band Member
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2008 Michael Stahl-David: Behind the Star (TV Series)
Caleb Morris
- Teen of the Jungle (2008) ... Caleb Morris
 2008 An American Carol
Extra (uncredited)
 2008 Entourage (TV Series)
Valet
- Fire Sale (2008) ... Valet (uncredited)
 2008 Changeling
Reporter (uncredited)
 2007 Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story
Teenage Band Member (uncredited)
 2007 1408
Bellboy (uncredited)
 2007 Gracie
Soccer Spectator (uncredited)
 2007 Law & Order (TV Series)
Congregant
- Church (2007) ... Congregant (uncredited)
 2006 The Glass Waltz (Short)
Boy
 2006 Silver Grin (Short)
Drug Dealer
 2006 For the Love of Pudding (Short)
The Other Cowboy (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2010 The Deafening Silence of a Very Bright Light (production assistant)
 2008 The Office (TV Series) (photo double - 1 episode)
- Business Trip (2008) ... (photo double - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jake White

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played Mayor George Shinn in junior high production of Meredith Willson's "The Music Man". See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Jacob White on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page