No photo available. Represent Allan McNish? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,651,834 this week

Allan McNish

Allan McNish was born on December 29, 1969 in Dumfries, Dumfriesshire [now Dumfries & Galloway], Scotland. He is married to Kelly. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Allan McNish? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Allan McNish.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2014/II Journey to Le Mans (Documentary) (post-production)
Himself
 2014/I Journey to Le Mans (Documentary) (post-production)
Himself
 2013-2014 Formula 1: BBC Sport (TV Series)
Himself - Analyst / Himself / Himself - Winner Le Mans, 1998, 2008 & 2013 / ...
- The Italian Grand Prix (2014) ... Himself - Analyst
- The Italian Grand Prix: Qualifying (2014) ... Himself - Analyst
- The Italian Grand Prix: Free Practice 3 (2014) ... Himself - Analyst
- The Italian Grand Prix: Free Practice 2 (2014) ... Himself - Analyst (voice)
- The Italian Grand Prix: Free Practice 1 (2014) ... Himself - Analyst
 2008 Truth in 24 (Documentary)
Himself - Driver - Le Mans Winner
 2006 A Question of Sport (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #35.38 (2006) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Alan McNish

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-Formula One test driver and racing driver who raced for Toyota in 2002. He tested with McLaren and Benetton/Renault. He has won the Le Mans 24 Hours in 1998 and 2008, and is also a three-time American Le Mans Series champion (2000, 2006-2007). He now races in the (European) Le Mans Series.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Allan McNish on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page