No photo available. Represent Joe Williams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,916 this week

Joe Williams (XVI)

Joe Williams was born on October 18, 1982 in Alexandria, Virginia, USA. He is known for his work on Ant-Man (2015), The Dark Knight Rises (2012) and The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 (2015). See full bio »

Sterling K. Brown Enjoying Time in the Spotlight

2017 Emmy winner Sterling K. Brown ("This Is Us"), along with wife Ryan Michelle Bathe, talks to IMDb about his success with yet another critically acclaimed series and how he prepares an acceptance speech.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmys show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ant-Man
Ant-Man Stunts
(2015)
The Dark Knight Rises
(2012)
The Hunger Games
(2012)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts: Movie (59 credits)
 2018 Underwater (utility stunts) (post-production)
 2017 Geostorm (stunts) (completed)
 2017 Blood Brother (stunt double: trey songz) (post-production)
 2017 American Made (stunts)
 2017 The Fate of the Furious (stunts)
 2017 Logan (stunt performer)
 2017 Arsenal (stunt actor)
 2016/I Masterminds (stunts)
 2016 Kickboxer: Vengeance (stunts)
 2016 Ghostbusters (stunts - uncredited)
 2016 Captain America: Civil War (utility stunts)
 2016 Keanu (Stunt Double: Jordan Peele) / (stunt double: Jordan Peele)
 2015 The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 (stunt double: evan ross) / (stunts)
 2015/I Mr. Right (stunts)
 2015 Self/less (stunt double: Derek Luke) / (stunts)
 2015 Ant-Man (stunts) / (utility stunts)
 2015 Hot Pursuit (stunts: previs)
 2015 Bad Ass 3: Bad Asses on the Bayou (motorcycle stunt double: danny glover)
 2015/I Convergence (stunt double: Sam Medina)
 2014 Lingaa (stunts: stunt pre-viz)
 2014 The Best of Me (stunts)
 2014 This Is Where I Leave You (stunts - as Joe Nin Williams)
 2014 Cat Run 2 (stunt double: Leonardo Lam)
 2014 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (stunts - as Joe Nin Williams)
 2014 22 Jump Street (utility stunts - uncredited)
 2014 Ride Along (stunt actor - uncredited)
 2013 Grudge Match (stunts)
 2013 Old Boy (stunts)
 2013 Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (stunts - uncredited)
 2013 We're the Millers (stunts)
 2013 Escape Plan (stunt performer)
 2013 This Is the End (stunts - as Joe Nin Williams)
 2013/I Oblivion (stunts - as Joe Nin Williams)
 2013 G.I. Joe: Retaliation (stunt double: Snake Eyes - uncredited) / (stunts - as Joe Nin Wwilliams)
 2012 Bullet to the Head (stunts)
 2012 Looper (stunts - as Joe Nin Williams)
 2012 Stolen (utility stunts - as Joe Nin Williams)
 2012 The Baytown Outlaws (stunts)
 2012 Universal Soldier: Day of Reckoning (utility stunts - as Joe Nin Williams)
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises (stunts)
 2012 Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (stunts - as Joe Nin Williams)
 2012 The Philly Kid (stunts)
 2012 The Lucky One (stunts - as Joe Nin Williams)
 2012 Dragon Eyes (stunts)
 2012 Battleship (stunts - as Joe Nin Williams)
 2012 The Courier (stunts)
 2012 21 Jump Street (stunt actor - uncredited)
 2012 The Hunger Games (stunts - as Joe Nin Williams)
 2012 Contraband (stunt performer) / (stunts)
 2011 Freerunner (stunt double) / (stunt performer)
 2011 Green Lantern (stunts - as Joe Nin Williams)
 2011 51 (stunt player)
 2011 The Chaperone (stunt double)
 2009 Zombieland (stunts)
 2008 Never Back Down (stunt performer)
 2007 The Great Debaters (stunts)
Show Show Stunts: TV (17 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joe N. Williams | Joe Nin Williams | Joseph Williams | Joe Nin Wwilliams
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page