STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 133,686 this week

Ti-Men Kan


Ti-Men Kan was born on August 28, 1943 in Mongolia, Republic of China. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Pi zi ying xiong (2009), Pi zi ying xiong shou bu qu: Quan mian kai zhan (2012) and Fire Ball (2005). See full bio »

Stars on Streaming Shows

Check out stars of the big and small screens who have taken roles in streaming shows.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ti-Men Kan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pi zi ying xiong
Pi zi ying xiong Lee Chien-Kuo
(2009)
Fire Ball
Fire Ball Earth God
(2005)
Pi Zi Ying Xiong 2
Pi Zi Ying Xiong 2 Lee Chien-Kuo
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (87 credits)
 2016 V-focus (TV Series)
Chien
- Episode #1.37 (2016) ... Chien
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Chien
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Chien
 2015-2016 Taste of Love (TV Series)
Lin Tung
- Episode #1.15 (2016) ... Lin Tung
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Lin Tung
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Lin Tung
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Lin Tung
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Lin Tung
 2015 Bitter Sweet (TV Series)
Lu Chiang
- Episode #1.49 (2015) ... Lu Chiang
- Episode #1.33 (2015) ... Lu Chiang
- Episode #1.29 (2015) ... Lu Chiang
- Episode #1.28 (2015) ... Lu Chiang
 2015 Open! Open!
 2014-2015 Angel 'n' Devil (TV Series)
Old Daywalker
- Episode #1.16 (2015) ... Old Daywalker
- Episode #1.15 (2015) ... Old Daywalker
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Old Daywalker
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Old Daywalker
 2014-2015 Zheng hun qi shi (TV Series)
Mr. Ku
- Believe (2015) ... Mr. Ku
- The Only (2014) ... Mr. Ku (voice)
 2014 Mei mei (TV Series)
Mr. Cheng
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Mr. Cheng
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Mr. Cheng
 2014 Lovestore at the Corner (TV Series)
Hsiang Yang
- Episode #1.25 (2014) ... Hsiang Yang
- Episode #1.24 (2014) ... Hsiang Yang
- Episode #1.23 (2014) ... Hsiang Yang
- Episode #1.18 (2014) ... Hsiang Yang
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Hsiang Yang
 2014 Pi Zi Ying Xiong 2
Lee Chien-Kuo
 2014 Love Cheque Charge (TV Series)
Uncle Chiang
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Uncle Chiang
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Uncle Chiang
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Uncle Chiang
 2014 Ni zhao liang wo xing qiu (TV Series)
Mr. Yang
- Take 16 (2014) ... Mr. Yang
- Take 11: Love Is a Fleeting Comet (2014) ... Mr. Yang
 2013 Dui mian de nu hai sha guo lai
CHEN Guang (No.4)
 2013 Ma de 2 hao
Mr. Human Meat
 2013 Blissful Dandelion (TV Series)
Uncle Hua
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Uncle Hua
 2011 Ran shao ba! Ou ji sang
Kung Fan-chung
 2011 Lian ai kong huang zheng
Uncle Yong
 2011 Mei Le. Jia you (TV Series)
Lao-Tieh
- Episode #1.13 (2011) ... Lao-Tieh
- Episode #1.12 (2011) ... Lao-Tieh
- Episode #1.11 (2011) ... Lao-Tieh
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Lao-Tieh
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Lao-Tieh
 2011 Zui hou jue ding ai shang ni (TV Series)
Mu Ka-Fu
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Mu Ka-Fu
 2010 Jiu xiang lai zhe ni (TV Series)
Mr. Chen
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Mr. Chen
 2010 Tao Hua xiao mei (TV Series)
Kung Hui-Chi's grandfather
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Kung Hui-Chi's grandfather
 2009 The Shinning Days (TV Series)
Liu Hung-Wei
 2009 Pi zi ying xiong (TV Series)
Lee Chien-Kuo
- Action 22 (2009) ... Lee Chien-Kuo
- Action 20 (2009) ... Lee Chien-Kuo
- Action 19 (2009) ... Lee Chien-Kuo
- Action 17 (2009) ... Lee Chien-Kuo
- Action 16 (2009) ... Lee Chien-Kuo
 2007 Dou niu, yao bu yao (TV Series)
School physician
- Vol. 4 (2007) ... School physician
- Vol. 3 (2007) ... School physician
- Vol. 2 (2007) ... School physician
- Vol. 1 (2007)
 2007 Mei wei guan xi (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2007)
 2006 Bai se ju ta (TV Series)
Chao Chung-Ming
- Episode #1.17 (2006) ... Chao Chung-Ming
- Episode #1.13 (2006) ... Chao Chung-Ming
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... Chao Chung-Ming
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Chao Chung-Ming
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Chao Chung-Ming
 2006 E zuo ju zhi wen (TV Series)
Chairman Pai
- Episode #1.20 (2006) ... Chairman Pai
- Episode #1.19 (2006) ... Chairman Pai
- Episode #1.18 (2006) ... Chairman Pai
- Episode #1.17 (2006) ... Chairman Pai
 2005 Fire Ball
Earth God (voice)
 2003 100% Senorita (TV Series)
Boss Ko
- Episode #1.13 (2003) ... Boss Ko
 2000 Ma la xian shi (TV Series)
Chao Te-Piao (2000)
 1998 Wei ren min fu wu
Master Star
 1994 Tao se zhui qi sha
Ray's bodyguard (as Kon Tak-Mun)
 1993 Xin yi tian tu long ji (TV Series)
King of Ru Yang (1994)
 1993 Long fu hu zi
 1992 Wu hu si hai
Hu
 1987 Never Kiss a Ninja
Iwaga
 1987 Xin xi you ji
 1985 Zhua gui te gong dui
Black Cloud (as Kon Tak-Mun)
 1985 Qi zhi hu li
 1983 Dragon Attack
Lily's partner
 1982 Hui yan shi ying xiong
Beat officer
 1982 Dan zhi shen gong
Abbott Yi Hsin
 1982 Xin ai de ren
 1981 Re xue
 1981 Wo long zhan
 1981 Yu jian fu mo
 1980 Zhong yuan yi dian hong
Abbott Lao-Sai
 1978 Ying wu chuang qi
Mountain King
 1977 Wan hua tong
 1977 Xue lian huan
 1975 E tu (Guest star)
 1975 Zi ran
 1974 Yun piao piao
 1973 Tie han
 1973 Jiang hu yi kuang long
Hsiao Shan
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ti-Men Chien | Demen Gan | Te-Men Gan | Tak-Mun Kon | Kon Tak-Mun
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page