No photo available. Represent Bill Gentry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 574,645 this week

Bill Gentry (IV)

Bill Gentry was born on August 31, 1970 in Quantico, Virginia, USA. He is an actor, known for Body of Lies (2008), John Adams (2008) and America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (1988). He has been married to Amy since June 19, 2000. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Bill Gentry? Add or change photos

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Gentry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2008 Body of Lies
SAS Agent (uncredited)
 2008 John Adams (TV Mini-Series)
Sons of Liberty (uncredited)
 2007 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary)
CSU detective
- Roy 'Bubba' L Massey Jr (2007) ... CSU detective
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bill Gentry Jr. | Billy Gentry

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Bill Gentry on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page