No photo available. Represent Donald Lett II? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 532,934 this week

Donald Lett II

Donald Lett II was born on November 2, 1979 in Oakland, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Mr. Jackson (2009), Adina's Deck (2007) and Violent Jake (2008). He has been married to Jill Lett since March 10, 2012. He was previously married to Margaret Caragan. See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donald Lett II's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mr. Jackson
Mr. Jackson Homeless Man
(2009)
Adina's Deck
Adina's Deck School Counselor
(2007)
Violent Jake
Violent Jake Orderly
(2008)
Fingerprints
Fingerprints Comedy M.C.
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2015 Fingerprints
Comedy M.C.
 2013 Gangsters: America's Most Evil (TV Series documentary)
Bird
 2012 Borderline Coyotes (TV Series)
Bouncer
- Betrayal (2012) ... Bouncer
 2011 Pretend Time (TV Series)
Prisom Inmate
- Full Blown Eggs (2011) ... Prisom Inmate
 2009 Mr. Jackson (Short)
Homeless Man
 2009 The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (TV Series)
Blind side football player
- John Krasinski/Claire Smith/Robin Thicke (2009) ... Blind side football player
 2009 Ruby & the Rockits (TV Series)
Bodyguard
 2009 Surviving Suburbia (TV Series)
Tyrone Ledbetter
- DMV (2009) ... Tyrone Ledbetter
 2009 La Mission
Brown Cop (uncredited)
 2008 Violent Jake (TV Movie)
Orderly
 2007 Adina's Deck (Short)
School Counselor
 2005 Man, Moment, Machine (TV Series)
Frank Morgan
- Mine Rescue Mask (2005) ... Frank Morgan
 2004 The Assassination of Richard Nixon
Airport Passenger (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Leon Lett, former NFL football player for the Dallas Cowboys. See more »

Nickname:

Big D See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page