No photo available. Represent John James Uy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,642 this week

John James Uy

John James Uy is an actor, known for Reputasyon (2011), Tayong dalawa (2009) and Rigodon (2012). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Superheroes, swimsuits, and fast cars await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John James Uy's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Reputasyon
Reputasyon Randy Villamayor
(2011-2012)
Tayong dalawa
Tayong dalawa Edward Ramos
(2009)
Rigodon
Rigodon Riki
(2012)
Juana C. the Movie
(2013)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (15 credits)
 2014 Wattpad Presents (TV Mini-Series)
Dale Fortallejo
- His Secretary: Part 5 (2014) ... Dale Fortallejo
- His Secretary: Part 4 (2014) ... Dale Fortallejo
- His Secretary: Part 3 (2014) ... Dale Fortallejo
- His Secretary: Part 2 (2014) ... Dale Fortallejo
- His Secretary: Part 1 (2014) ... Dale Fortallejo
 2012 Enchanted Garden (TV Series)
Eric
- Paraiso sa Eden (2012) ... Eric
 2011-2012 Reputasyon (TV Series)
Randy Villamayor
- The Truth Will Always Prevail Over Reputation (2012) ... Randy Villamayor (credit only)
- Agnes Protects Henry from a Gunshot (2012) ... Randy Villamayor (credit only)
- Catherine Pleads for Concordia's Forgiveness (2012) ... Randy Villamayor (credit only)
- Boyet Fears That Agnes Might Be in Coma (2012) ... Randy Villamayor (credit only)
- Boyet Panics After Hurting Agnes (2012) ... Randy Villamayor (credit only)
 2011 Babaeng hampaslupa (TV Series)
Emerson
 2011 Kim (TV Series)
Pierre
- Till the End (2011) ... Pierre
 2010 Kristine (TV Series)
Aries
- A Mixed Emotion of Love and Fright Bothers Emerald (2010) ... Aries (uncredited)
 2010 Love Me, Love You (TV Series)
Kyle
- Finale (2010) ... Kyle
- Pilot (2010) ... Kyle
 2009-2010 May bukas pa (TV Series)
Robbie
- Santino Surprises Everyone (2010) ... Robbie (credit only)
- Santino Extends His Hand to Adela (2009) ... Robbie (uncredited)
- Boy George Runs Away (2009) ... Robbie (uncredited)
- Mario's Nephew Pays Him a Visit (2009) ... Robbie (uncredited)
 2009 Tayong dalawa (TV Series)
Edward Ramos
- Ang pagtatapos (2009) ... Edward Ramos
- Audrey Passes Away (2009) ... Edward Ramos
- Audrey Gives Birth (2009) ... Edward Ramos
- Audrey's Pregnancy Gets Complicated (2009) ... Edward Ramos
- Ramon Is Still Alive (2009) ... Edward Ramos
 2009 Gaano kita kahamal (TV Series)
Ferds
- Finale (2009) ... Ferds
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Ferds
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Ferds
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Ferds
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Ferds
 2009 The Wedding (TV Series)
Sam
 2008 Pieta (TV Series)
Frank
 2008 Muntik na kitang minahal (TV Series)
- Finale (2008)
 2007 Love Spell (TV Series)
Prince William
- Cindy-Rella (2007) ... Prince William
Show Show Actor: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Uy

Contribute to This Page