No photo available. Represent J.D. Nielsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,941,229 this week

J.D. Nielsen

J.D. Nielsen was born on July 4, 1979 in San Diego, California, USA as Jory Duke Nielsen. He is known for his work on Sunset Strip (2012), Backwoods (2008) and Weather Girl (2009). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of J.D. Nielsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
 2012 Sunset Strip (Documentary) (production assistant)
 2011 Same Name (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Reggie Bush (2011) ... (production assistant)
 2011 Khloé & Lamar (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- The Father-in-Law (2011) ... (production assistant)
 2011 Kourtney & Kim Take New York (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Down and Out in New York City (2011) ... (production assistant)
 2010-2011 Mario Lopez: Saved by the Baby (TV Series) (production assistant - 10 episodes)
- Bringing Home Baby Gia (2011) ... (production assistant)
- It's a... (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Vegas Baby! (2010) ... (production assistant)
- To Be There (2010) ... (production assistant)
- What Kind of Dad Will I Be? (2010) ... (production assistant)
 2011 Famous Food (TV Series) (production assistant - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... (production assistant)
 2010 La La's Full Court Wedding (TV Series) (production assistant - 2 episodes)
- Clip Show (2010) ... (production assistant)
- The Big Day (2010) ... (production assistant)
 2010 The T.O. Show (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Kentucky Kita (2010) ... (production assistant)
 2009-2010 For the Love of Ray J (TV Series) (production assistant - 7 episodes)
- Reunion Special (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Homie Invasion (2010) ... (production assistant)
- The Breaking Point (2010) ... (production assistant)
- The Truth Will Set You Free (2010) ... (production assistant)
- The Amazing Rays (2009) ... (production assistant)
 2009 Half Truth (Short) (production assistant)
 2008 This Life (production coordinator)
 2008 Backwoods (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2007 On the Lot (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- 12 Cut to 11 & 11 Directors Compete (2007) ... (production assistant)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

J D Neilsen | Jory Nielsen

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss J.D. Nielsen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page