No photo available. Represent Diana Monteiro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 52,560 this week

Diana Monteiro

Diana Monteiro was born on July 24, 1983 in Portugal. She is an actress, known for Morangos com Açúcar (2003), Virados do Avesso (2014) and Mundo ao Contrário (2013). See full bio »

Born:

in Portugal

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diana Monteiro's work have you seen?

Known For

Morangos com Açúcar
Morangos com Açúcar Carolina Matos
(2007-2009)
Virados do Avesso
Virados do Avesso Isabel Amaro
(2014)
Mundo ao Contrário
(2013)
Virados do Avesso
Virados do Avesso Isabel Amaro
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2016 Amor Maior (TV Series)
Apresentadora
- Episode #1.37 (2016) ... Apresentadora
- Episode #1.34 (2016) ... Apresentadora
 2015 Virados do Avesso (TV Mini-Series)
Isabel Amaro
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Isabel Amaro
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Isabel Amaro
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Isabel Amaro
 2014 Virados do Avesso
Isabel Amaro
 2013 Bem-Vindos a Beirais (TV Series)
Lúcia Prata
- Sempre te mudas, Beirais? (2013) ... Lúcia Prata
 2013 Mundo ao Contrário (TV Series)
Mariana
- Episode #1.87 (2013) ... Mariana
- Episode #1.86 (2013) ... Mariana
- Episode #1.85 (2013) ... Mariana
- Episode #1.84 (2013) ... Mariana
- Episode #1.83 (2013) ... Mariana
 2007-2009 Morangos com Açúcar (TV Series)
Carolina Matos
- Episode #6.271 (2009) ... Carolina Matos
- Episode #6.270 (2009) ... Carolina Matos
- Episode #6.269 (2009) ... Carolina Matos
- Episode #6.199 (2009) ... Carolina Matos
- Episode #6.198 (2009) ... Carolina Matos
 2009 Morangos com Açucar 7 (TV Series)
Carolina Matos
- Episode #6.64 (2009) ... Carolina Matos
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Just Girls
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page