No photo available. Represent Francesca Chaney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,366,153 this week

Francesca Chaney

Francesca Christine Chaney A/K/A Chessie is an actress, singer, songwriter, journalist, who was born to Carl and Emily Chaney on April 10, 1996 in Hollis, Queens New York. She has been blessed with discovering her gifts at an early age. Francesca "Chessie" moved to California with her Mom to pursue a career in Arts and Entertainment. She booked ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 116 people
created 05 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francesca Chaney's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Up Jump the Boogie
(2009)
The Dark Party
The Dark Party Young Girlfriend
(2013)
Raven-Symoné Presents
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2013 The Dark Party
Young Girlfriend
 2011 Violet & Daisy
Doll Hospital Girl (uncredited)
 2009 BrainSurge (TV Series)
Contestant
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Contestant
 2009 Up Jump the Boogie (Short)
Portia
 2008 Raven-Symoné Presents (Video)
 2008 Don't Touch If You Ain't Prayed 2 (Video)
Alissa
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 Kids Talk Politics: A New Puppy in the White House (Video documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Smart Water See more »

Alternate Names:

Chessie Chaney

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has a Brown Belt in Karate. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Francesca Chaney on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page