No photo available. Represent Ben Hunter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 564,452 this week

Ben Hunter (XI)

Benjamin Chad Hunter was born on Saturday, August 18th, 1984 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin where he grew up. Upon completion of college in Virginia studying business, Ben moved to California in hopes to continue with his newly expressed interest in cinema; where he started to work in the film industry in various departments. See full bio »

Sci-Fi and Fantasy TV Series Based on Novels

"American Gods"

Check out our list of recent genre series that have gone from page to screen.

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Hunter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Necklace
Necklace Ed Marlina
(2013)
The Last Hurrah
The Last Hurrah Sound Department
(2009)
All Ages Night
All Ages Night Sound Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
 2011/IV Dig (Short) (boom operator)
 2009 The Last Hurrah (sound recordist: post-production)
 2009 The Miraculous Tale of the Children Dubois (Short) (boom operator) / (sound mixer)
 2009 All Ages Night (boom operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2017/I The Prototype (post-production)
Alien Soldier
 2013 Necklace (Short)
Ed Marlina
 2011 Robot Therapy (Short)
Jared
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2013 Fallout Shelter (Short) (producer)
 2013 Necklace (Short) (producer)
 2011 Robot Therapy (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
 2013 Fallout Shelter (Short) (assistant director)
 2013 Necklace (Short) (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2013 Necklace (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2009 The Miraculous Tale of the Children Dubois (Short) (carpenter)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2009 All Ages Night (lamp operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2012 Dark Tourist (production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Benjamin C. Hunter

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page