No photo available. Represent Ge Ming? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,277,280 this week

Ge Ming

Ge Ming was born on February 10, 1928 in China. He is an actor, known for Xin niang yu wo (1969), Yan yu meng meng (1965) and Hei tie (1969). See full bio »

Born:

in China

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ge Ming's work have you seen?

Known For

Xin niang yu wo
(1969)
Yan yu meng meng
(1965)
Hei tie
Hei tie Actor
(1969)
Xue ling jian nu
Xue ling jian nu (Guest star)
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 1977 Yi xiang meng
 1971 Wu dui jia ou
 1970 Hu qi
Madam Wen
 1970 Xue ling jian nu (Guest star)
 1969 Ren gui hu
 1969 Hei tie
 1967 Chun gui he chu (as Ke Ming)
 1967 Xun meng yuan
Lu Pei
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jack Ming | Ke Ming
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page