No photo available. Represent Xue Fang Zhuang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,725,918 this week

Xue Fang Zhuang

Xue Fang Zhuang was born on April 10, 1932 in Fujian, China. She is an actress and producer, known for Pan po nong (1958), Long Shan Si zhi lian (1962) and Swordsman with an Umbrella (1970). See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Xue Fang Zhuang's work have you seen?

Known For

Pan po nong
Pan po nong Sha-Sha
(1958)
Long Shan Si zhi lian
(1962)
Shen mi mei ren
Shen mi mei ren Actress
(1957)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1962 Long Shan Si zhi lian (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yueh-fang Chuang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Xue Fang Zhuang on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page