STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 219 this week

Jacob Anderson (II)


Jacob Anderson was born on June 18, 1990 in London, England. He is an actor, known for Game of Thrones (2011), Adulthood (2008) and Comedown (2012). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 04 Dec 2014
 
a list of 25 images
created 12 May 2016
 
a list of 32 people
created 21 Jun 2016
 
a list of 30 images
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacob Anderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones Grey Worm
(2013-2017)
Adulthood
Adulthood Omen
(2008)
Comedown
Comedown Lloyd
(2012)
Chatroom
(2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (19 credits)
 2013-2017 Game of Thrones (TV Series)
Grey Worm
- The Dragon and the Wolf (2017) ... Grey Worm
- The Queen's Justice (2017) ... Grey Worm
- Stormborn (2017) ... Grey Worm
- Dragonstone (2017) ... Grey Worm
- The Winds of Winter (2016) ... Grey Worm
 2013-2014 The Mimic (TV Series)
Steven / Steven Coombs
- Episode #2.6 (2014) ... Steven
- Episode #2.5 (2014) ... Steven
- Episode #2.4 (2014) ... Steven
- Episode #2.2 (2014) ... Steven
- Episode #2.1 (2014) ... Steven
 2013 Broadchurch (TV Series)
Dean Thomas
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Dean Thomas
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Dean Thomas
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Dean Thomas
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Dean Thomas
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Dean Thomas
 2012 Beaver Falls (TV Series)
Randy
- Episode #2.2 (2012) ... Randy
 2012 Episodes (TV Series)
Kevin
- Episode Nine (2012) ... Kevin
- Episode Eight (2012) ... Kevin (uncredited)
- Episode Seven (2012) ... Kevin (uncredited)
- Episode Six (2012) ... Kevin
- Episode Five (2012) ... Kevin
 2012 Silent Witness (TV Series)
Dave
- Death Has No Dominion: Part 2 (2012) ... Dave
- Death Has No Dominion: Part 1 (2012) ... Dave
 2012 Skins (TV Series)
Ryan
- Mini (2012) ... Ryan
 2011 Outnumbered (TV Series)
Chuggger
- The Girls' Day Out (2011) ... Chuggger
 2011 Injustice (TV Mini-Series)
Simon
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Simon
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Simon
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Simon
 2010 Royal Wedding (TV Movie)
Wesley
 2009 Gunrush (TV Movie)
Leo
 2008 MI-5 (TV Series)
Dean Mitchell
- Episode #7.6 (2008) ... Dean Mitchell
 2008 The Things I Haven't Told You (TV Movie)
Danny Rae
 2008 Casualty (TV Series)
Dom Parke
- Diamond Dogs (2008) ... Dom Parke
 2008 West 10 LDN (TV Movie)
Benji
 2008 Primeval (TV Series)
Lucien
- Episode #2.4 (2008) ... Lucien
 2007 The Whistleblowers (TV Series)
Anthony James
- No Child Left Behind (2007) ... Anthony James
 2007 The Bill (TV Series)
Clayton Fortune
- Code of Silence (2007) ... Clayton Fortune
 2007 Doctors (TV Series)
Ryan Garvey
- Social Disease (2007) ... Ryan Garvey
Show Show Actor: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Raleigh Ritchie

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is also a singer under the name Raleigh Ritchie.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page