No photo available. Represent Mafalda Arnauth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,204,183 this week

Mafalda Arnauth

Mafalda Arnauth was born on October 4, 1974 in Lisbon, Portugal. She is known for her work on Rajas Reise (2007), Fados (2001) and Vila Faia (2008). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mafalda Arnauth's work have you seen?

Known For

Rajas Reise
Rajas Reise Composer
(2007)
Fados
Fados Herself
(2001)
Vila Faia
Vila Faia Herself
(2008)
Filho da Mãe
Filho da Mãe Herself
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2007 Rajas Reise (Documentary)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rua da Saudade
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017