No photo available. Represent Norman Hansen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 122,335 this week

Norman Hansen

Norman Hansen was born on April 24, 1967 in Seattle, Washington, USA. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Norman Hansen? Add or change photos

And the Independent Spirit Award Nominees Are ...

Nominations for the 2016 Film Independent Spirit Awards were announced Tuesday, with Carol leading the pack with six nominations. Visit our Awards Central section for the full list of nominations.

See all the nominees

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Norman Hansen's work have you seen?

User Polls


Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2006-2015 Deadliest Catch (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Deckhand: Northwestern
- Zero Hour (2015) ... Himself - Deckhand: Northwestern
- Wasted Talent (2015) ... Himself - Deckhand: Northwestern (as Norman)
- A Brotherhood Tested (2015) ... Himself - Deckhand: Northwestern
- Women Drivers (2014) ... Himself - Deckhand: Northwestern (as Norman)
- Darwin's Law (2014) ... Himself - Deckhand: Northwestern (as Norman)
 2015 Deadliest Catch: Season 10 Revealed (TV Movie)
Himself - Deckhand: Northwestern
 2014 Deadliest Catch: Legend of the Northwestern (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Deckhand: Northwestern
 2013-2014 Deadliest Catch: The Bait (TV Series)
Himself - Engineer: Northwestern / Himself - Engineer / Himself
- Sacked! (2014) ... Himself - Engineer: Northwestern
- Season 10 Kickoff (2014) ... Himself - Engineer
- Iced Over (2013) ... Himself
 2009 Ca$h Cab (TV Series)
- Deadliest Catch Captains (2009) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007 After the Catch (TV Series documentary)
- On the Edge (2007) ... Himself

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Normam | Norman | Norm

Did You Know?


Brother-in-law of Louise Hansen and Juna Hansen. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Norman Hansen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page