No photo available. Represent Kate Armstrong Clark? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,059,824 this week

Kate Armstrong Clark (1988–2008)

Kate Armstrong Clark was born on August 20, 1988 in Crewe, England. She was an actress, known for Dead City (2007). She died on March 6, 2008 in Leighton Hospital, Bedfordshire, England. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kate Armstrong Clark's work have you seen?

Known For

Dead City
Dead City Beth
2007

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2007 Dead City
Beth
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kat See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Kate Armstrong Clark on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page