No photo available. Represent Dustin Pari? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,224 this week

Dustin Pari

Dustin Pari was born in July 1977 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Follow all the action at San Diego Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dustin Pari's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ghost Hunters
Ghost Hunters Himself
(2005-2015)
Ghost Hunters International
Ghost Hunters International Investigator / Research / Himself
(2008-2010)
Reporter Chicks
Reporter Chicks Himself
(2010-2011)
Destination Truth
Destination Truth Himself - Guest Investigator
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2005-2015 Ghost Hunters (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- 1st Edition Apparition (2015) ... Himself
- Rockets Red Scare (2015) ... Himself
- Innocent Until Proven Dead (2015) ... Himself
- Darker Learning (2015) ... Himself
- Houghton Hears a Who? (2015) ... Himself
 2010-2011 Reporter Chicks (TV Series)
Himself
- Haunted Mortuary (2011) ... Himself
- Battleship North Carolina (2010) ... Himself
- St Augustine Lighthouse (2010) ... Himself
 2008-2010 Ghost Hunters International (TV Series documentary)
Research / Investigator / Himself
- The Legend of Rose Hall (2010) ... Research / Investigator
- San Lucas Prison (2010) ... Research / Investigator
- Port Arthur Penitentiary (2010) ... Research / Investigator
- Quarantine Station (2010) ... Research / Investigator
- Silver Shadow (2010) ... Himself
 2009 Destination Truth (TV Series)
Himself - Guest Investigator
- Chullachaqui/Bermuda Triangle (2009) ... Himself - Guest Investigator
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009-2010 Ghost Hunters Academy (TV Series)
Himself
- The New Class (2010) ... Himself
- Web of Deceit (2009) ... Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

D. Pari
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Paranormal Rockstar

Message Boards

Recent Posts
looks like... grneyes81
Discuss Dustin Pari on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page