No photo available. Represent Ying Chi Chang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 449,407 this week

Ying Chi Chang

Ying Chi Chang was born on May 12, 1936 in Taiwan. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Huang tian hou tu (1981), Wang chun feng (1977) and Bi yun tian (1976). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ying Chi Chang's work have you seen?

Known For

Huang tian hou tu
(1981)
Wang chun feng
(1977)
Bi yun tian
Bi yun tian Actor
(1976)
Never Kiss a Ninja
(1987)

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ying-Chi Chang | Ying-chi Chang | Yingqi Zhang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Ying Chi Chang on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page