No photo available. Represent Cristina Williams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,190,112 this week

Cristina Williams

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Cristina Williams »

"Mozart in the Jungle" Season 4

Love, money, ambition, and music intertwine in "Mozart in the Jungle." Get your first look at Season 4, which premieres Friday, Feb. 16, 2018.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cristina Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Outlaw
Outlaw Editorial Department
2010
Exit Strategy
Exit Strategy Visual Effects
2015

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
  Switched at Birth (TV Series) (dialect coach - 30 episodes, 2011 - 2014) (production staff - 1 episode, 2011)
- Girl with Death Mask (She Plays Alone) (2014) ... (dialect coach)
- The Image Disappears (2014) ... (dialect coach)
- And We Bring the Light (2014) ... (dialect coach)
- Oh, Future! (2014) ... (dialect coach)
- Like a Snowball Down a Mountain (2014) ... (dialect coach)
 2009 Most Popular (TV Movie) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2010 Outlaw (TV Series) (post-production assistant - 3 episodes)
- In Re: Jessica Davis (2010) ... (post-production assistant - as Cristina Williams-Fontanez)
- In Re: Officer Daniel Hale (2010) ... (post-production assistant)
- Pilot (2010) ... (post-production assistant - as Cristina Williams-Fontanez)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
 2015 Exit Strategy (TV Movie) (vfx production assistant: Pixomondo)
 2011 Terra Nova (TV Series) (vfx production assistant - 1 episode)
- Genesis: Part 1 (2011) ... (vfx production assistant: Pixomondo - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 Hello Pop! (TV Series) (special thanks - 4 episodes)
- SM Town Live World Tour in LA (2012) ... (special thanks)
- Episode #1.66 (2012) ... (special thanks)
- Episode #1.54 (2012) ... (special thanks)
- Episode #1.51 (2012) ... (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cristina William-Fontanez | Cristina Williams-Fontanez

Contribute to This Page

Paul Scheer on Why There Are No Bad Movies

Paul Scheer discusses The Disaster Artist and his love of awesomely bad movies. Plus, we dive into the origins of midnight movies and explore how The Room became a cult classic.

Watch now