No photo available. Represent Amy Johnston? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,477 this week

Amy Johnston (III)

Amy Johnston was born on November 2, 1985 in Tahlequah, Oklahoma, USA as Amy Leanne Johnston. She is known for her work on The Life of Lucky Cucumber (2009), The Sky Has Fallen (2009) and Find Me (2009). She has been married to Seth Hamilton since September 6, 2009. See full bio »

Elisabeth Moss Reveals Her Favorites Stars and Shows

2017 Emmy nominee Elisabeth Moss ("The Handmaid's Tale") talks to IMDb about her favorite performances and stars, in addition to the actors she's excited to see this year on the red carpet.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1959 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amy Johnston's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Life of Lucky Cucumber
The Life of Lucky Cucumber Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
The Sky Has Fallen
The Sky Has Fallen Reporter #6
(2009)
Find Me
Find Me Art Department
(2009)
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition Miscellaneous Crew
(2009-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2009-2012 Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (TV Series) (production assistant - 3 episodes)
- Joplin, Missouri (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Johnson-Goslee Family, Part 1 (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Hampton Family (2009) ... (production assistant)
 2009 The Life of Lucky Cucumber (production assistant)
 2009 Wreckreation Nation with Dave Mordal (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pumpkin Chunkin (2009) ... (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2009 The Sky Has Fallen
Reporter #6
 2009 The Life of Lucky Cucumber
Customer @ Woody's Woodfire Pizza
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2009 Find Me (property master)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2009 The Life of Lucky Cucumber (production assistant: grip)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Amy Hamilton

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in Farmington, Missouri. See more »

Nickname:

Amy Jo

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page