No photo available. Represent Roderick Monroe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 320,208 this week

Roderick Monroe

Roderick Monroe was born on August 2, 1977 in Perry, Florida, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for County Road 14 (2007), Something in the Night (2017) and Camera Phone (2012). See full bio »
1 video »

Comic-Con 2016: IMDboat Photos

The stars stop by the IMDb yacht to talk to Kevin Smith and enjoy all of the on-board fun.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roderick Monroe's work have you seen?

Known For

County Road 14
County Road 14 Producer
(2007)
Something in the Night
(2017)
Camera Phone
Camera Phone Producer
(2012)
Last Call
Last Call Producer
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2016 Camera Phone 2 (co-producer)
 2012 Camera Phone (co-producer)
 2007/I Last Call (Short) (co-producer)
 2007 County Road 14 (Video) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 County Road 14 (Video)
Rick

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Roderick Dewayne Monroe

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Life isn't about finding yourself. Life is about creating yourself!

Trivia:

Before Film, he worked as a Correctional Officer for the Florida Department of Corrections.

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Roderick Monroe on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page